Is SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE], CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER. CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK. SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR. CREAM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN], WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO [COLOR].

Check SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking