Is SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM , SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR {SUGAR, WATER), SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, SKIM MILK], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR, CREAM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN), WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80), NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARAMEL (COLOR).
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


