Is SEA SALT CARAMEL TRAIL MIX CARAMEL POPCORN, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PRETZELS AND CASHEWS, SEA SALT CARAMEL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- milk, peanuts, soy, tree nuts
- soy
- soy lecithin
milk, peanuts, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Caramel Popcorn (Sugar, Popcorn, Brown Rice Syrup, Butter, Molasses, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Pretzels (Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Palm, Canola Oil, Tapioca Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Inactive Yeast, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum), Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts (Cashews), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL TRAIL MIX CARAMEL POPCORN, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PRETZELS AND CASHEWS, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL TRAIL MIX CARAMEL POPCORN, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PRETZELS AND CASHEWS, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
SEA SALT CARAMEL TRAIL MIX CARAMEL POPCORN, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PRETZELS AND CASHEWS, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


