Is Sea salt & caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date paste, chicory fibre, peanuts, cashew butter, sunflower seeds, sunflower oil, sea salt, natural flavouring. May also contain other tree nuts, milk, soya and the occasional fruit pip and nut shell.
Check Sea salt & caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea salt & caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


