Is SEA SALT CARAMELS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inverted sucrose
inverted sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Centers (Corn Syrup, Granulated Sugar, Powdered Sugar, All Purpose Shortening [Palm Oil], Sweet Whey Powder, Nulomoline [Inverted Sucrose, Invert Syrup], Salt, Artificial Vanilla, Vanilla, and Vanilla Bean Extractives), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], and Vanilla), Extra Coarse Sea Salt.
Check SEA SALT CARAMELS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMELS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA SALT CARAMELS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


