Is SEA SALT CARAMELS DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, EGG WHITES.
Check SEA SALT CARAMELS DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMELS DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


