Is SEA SALT CARAMELS, TUMBLED IN MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • evaporated milk
  • cream
  • dry whole milk powder
  • mick chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mick Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sea Salt Caramel (Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Evaporated Milk, Stabilizer (Palm Oil, Granular Soya Lecithin), Butter (Cream), Vanilla Extract, Honey, Maldon Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vitamin E (Soybean Oil)), Modified Starch And Sucrose, Confectioner's Glaze, Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat

Check SEA SALT CARAMELS, TUMBLED IN MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEA SALT CARAMELS, TUMBLED IN MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go