Is SEA SALT CARAMELS, TUMBLED IN MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • honey
  • evaporated milk
  • cream
  • dry whole milk powder
  • sucrose
  • butter
  • mick chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mick Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sea Salt Caramel (Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Evaporated Milk, Stabilizer (Palm Oil, Granular Soya Lecithin), Butter (Cream), Vanilla Extract, Honey, Maldon Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vitamin E (Soybean Oil)), Modified Starch And Sucrose, Confectioner's Glaze, Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat

Check SEA SALT CARAMELS, TUMBLED IN MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SEA SALT CARAMELS, TUMBLED IN MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go