Is Sea Salt Chick Peas Snack Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted Chickpeas, Expeller Pressed Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Coarse Salt, Natural Alpha-tocopherol, Made In A Dedicated Nut-free Facility
Check Sea Salt Chick Peas Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt Chick Peas Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Salt Chick Peas Snack is available at 3 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City Market
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


