Is Sea Salt Chocolate Chess Pie, 11.5 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sugar, Butter, Eggs, Unsweetened Chocolate, Coffee Extract (Water, Alcohol, Coffee Extract), Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Vanilla Extract), Pie Shell: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Kosher Salt, Topping: Sea Salt

Check Sea Salt Chocolate Chess Pie, 11.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sea Salt Chocolate Chess Pie, 11.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking