Is SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER Vegetarian?

Description
These kettle-cooked chips deliver a pronounced crunch with savory, pepper-accented flavor and steady saltiness; reviewers commonly note sturdy texture, bold seasoning, and occasional uneven coating. Consumers use them as casual snacks, sandwich complements, or party nibbles, and frequently mention their satisfying crunch and carry-along convenience for everyday snacking occasions too.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These kettle-cooked chips deliver a pronounced crunch with savory, pepper-accented flavor and steady saltiness; reviewers commonly note sturdy texture, bold seasoning, and occasional uneven coating. Consumers use them as casual snacks, sandwich complements, or party nibbles, and frequently mention their satisfying crunch and carry-along convenience for everyday snacking occasions too.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, And Natural Flavors)
Check SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


