Is SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER MEAT BAR, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic grassfed beef
- encapsulated lactic acid
organic grassfed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC GRASSFED BEEF, ORGANIC HONEY, SEA SALT, ENCAPSULATED LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC SPICES, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER MEAT BAR, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER MEAT BAR, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavoryHoney
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


