Is SEA SALT CRUNCHY ALMONDS, PEANUTS, WALNUTS & A TOUCH OF SEA SALT, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING NUT PACK BARS, SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (CHICORY ROOT INULIN, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, HONEY, RICE SYRUP, WALNUTS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SEA SALT CRUNCHY ALMONDS, PEANUTS, WALNUTS & A TOUCH OF SEA SALT, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING NUT PACK BARS, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CRUNCHY ALMONDS, PEANUTS, WALNUTS & A TOUCH OF SEA SALT, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING NUT PACK BARS, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


