Is SEA SALT CRUNCHY ALMONDS, PEANUTS, WALNUTS & A TOUCH OF SEA SALT, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING PACK NUT BARS, SEA SALT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Chicory Root Inulin, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Flavor), Chicory Root Extract, Honey, Rice Syrup, Walnuts, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Allergen Statement: Contains: Almonds, Soy, Milk, Walnuts, May Contain: Coconut, Macadamia Nuts, Cashews, Pistachios, Pecans, Allergen Statement: Contains: Almonds, Pecans

Check SEA SALT CRUNCHY ALMONDS, PEANUTS, WALNUTS & A TOUCH OF SEA SALT, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING PACK NUT BARS, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEA SALT CRUNCHY ALMONDS, PEANUTS, WALNUTS & A TOUCH OF SEA SALT, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING PACK NUT BARS, SEA SALT is available at 3 retailers

RalphsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go