Is SEA SALT FALAFEL CRISPS, SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM OIL), OAT FIBER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, GROUND FAVA BEANS, GROUND CHICKPEAS, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PARSLEY, CRACKED WHEAT, BAKING POWDER, SEA SALT, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, CLOVES, MAJORAM, ALLSPICE.
Check SEA SALT FALAFEL CRISPS, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT FALAFEL CRISPS, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


