Is Sea Salt Fries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA, AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RICE FLOUR, DEXTRIN, SEA SALT, SALT, CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO MAINTAIN NATURAL COLOR), DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO COLOR
Check Sea Salt Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


