Is SEA SALT & HERB +COLLAGEN PEPTIDES POPCORN, SEA SALT & HERB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pasture-raised collagen peptides
pasture-raised collagen peptides
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, PASTURE-RAISED COLLAGEN PEPTIDES, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR*, SEA SALT*, SPICES*, GARLIC POWDER*.
Check SEA SALT & HERB +COLLAGEN PEPTIDES POPCORN, SEA SALT & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT & HERB +COLLAGEN PEPTIDES POPCORN, SEA SALT & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


