Is SEA SALT & HONEYCOMB TOFFEE FROZEN CUSTARD, SEA SALT & HONEYCOMB TOFFEE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized egg yolks
pasteurized egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Milk, Honey, Water, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Baking Soda, Guar Gum, Salt.
Check SEA SALT & HONEYCOMB TOFFEE FROZEN CUSTARD, SEA SALT & HONEYCOMB TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT & HONEYCOMB TOFFEE FROZEN CUSTARD, SEA SALT & HONEYCOMB TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA SALT & HONEYCOMB TOFFEE FROZEN CUSTARD, SEA SALT & HONEYCOMB TOFFEE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


