Is SEA SALT & HONEYCOMB TOFFEE FROZEN CUSTARD, SEA SALT & HONEYCOMB TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Milk, Honey, Water, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Baking Soda, Guar Gum, Salt.
Check SEA SALT & HONEYCOMB TOFFEE FROZEN CUSTARD, SEA SALT & HONEYCOMB TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT & HONEYCOMB TOFFEE FROZEN CUSTARD, SEA SALT & HONEYCOMB TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA SALT & HONEYCOMB TOFFEE FROZEN CUSTARD, SEA SALT & HONEYCOMB TOFFEE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


