Is SEA SALT HOT COCOA FLAVORED HOLIDAY POPCORN, SEA SALT HOT COCOA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- propylene glycol
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MINI DEHYDRATED MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [BLUE 1]), CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL [REFINED], BENZYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check SEA SALT HOT COCOA FLAVORED HOLIDAY POPCORN, SEA SALT HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT HOT COCOA FLAVORED HOLIDAY POPCORN, SEA SALT HOT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


