Is Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavour Extra Crunchy Kettle-Cooked Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Dextrose, Malt Vinegar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide)
Check Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavour Extra Crunchy Kettle-Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavour Extra Crunchy Kettle-Cooked Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavour Extra Crunchy Kettle-Cooked Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


