Is Sea salt & malt vinegar popped chips Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • barley flour

barley flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato flour, potato starch, sunflower and/or canola oil, seasoning (lactose, vinegar powder, sea salt, barley flour, citric acid, cider vinegar powder, natural flavor), rice flour, salt.

Check Sea salt & malt vinegar popped chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish