Is SEA SALT & OLIVE OIL FLATBREAD CRISPS OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT & OLIVE OIL Dairy Free?

Description
Sea salt olive oil flatbread crisps are oven-baked crackers made with specialty flatbreads. These crispy crisps are created using whole wheat flour and are seasoned with sea salt and olive oil. They are also kosher dairy. The flatbreads are dipped, dunked, and topped to ensure maximum flavor. People love the flavorful and crispy nature of these crackers. They are enjoyed as a stand-alone snack or paired with hummus or tzatziki. These versatile crisps are perfect for snacking at home, work, school, or parties. Some individuals find the crackers slightly salty. Overall, sea salt olive oil flatbread crisps are highly regarded for their taste and make an excellent snack option.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sea salt olive oil flatbread crisps are oven-baked crackers made with specialty flatbreads. These crispy crisps are created using whole wheat flour and are seasoned with sea salt and olive oil. They are also kosher dairy. The flatbreads are dipped, dunked, and topped to ensure maximum flavor. People love the flavorful and crispy nature of these crackers. They are enjoyed as a stand-alone snack or paired with hummus or tzatziki. These versatile crisps are perfect for snacking at home, work, school, or parties. Some individuals find the crackers slightly salty. Overall, sea salt olive oil flatbread crisps are highly regarded for their taste and make an excellent snack option.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Honey, Sea Salt, Yeast, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Olive Oil, Whey, Bht For Freshness, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check SEA SALT & OLIVE OIL FLATBREAD CRISPS OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT & OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT & OLIVE OIL FLATBREAD CRISPS OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT & OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
SEA SALT & OLIVE OIL FLATBREAD CRISPS OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT & OLIVE OIL is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


