Is SEA SALT & OLIVE OIL FLATBREAD CRISPS OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT & OLIVE OIL Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soy
  • soybean oil

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sea salt olive oil flatbread crisps are oven-baked crackers made with specialty flatbreads. These crispy crisps are created using whole wheat flour and are seasoned with sea salt and olive oil. They are also kosher dairy. The flatbreads are dipped, dunked, and topped to ensure maximum flavor. People love the flavorful and crispy nature of these crackers. They are enjoyed as a stand-alone snack or paired with hummus or tzatziki. These versatile crisps are perfect for snacking at home, work, school, or parties. Some individuals find the crackers slightly salty. Overall, sea salt olive oil flatbread crisps are highly regarded for their taste and make an excellent snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Honey, Sea Salt, Yeast, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Olive Oil, Whey, Bht For Freshness, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy

Check SEA SALT & OLIVE OIL FLATBREAD CRISPS OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT & OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEA SALT & OLIVE OIL FLATBREAD CRISPS OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT & OLIVE OIL is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping