Is Sea salt original seasoned crackers, Triscuit Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, woven crackers provide a coarse, crunchy texture with a subtle sea-salt finish. Commonly used for cheese, spreads and toppings, they hold up without breaking. Customer feedback often praises sturdiness and salt balance while noting occasional crumbling and mildness of flavor; many value them as a reliable everyday snack base.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Vegetable Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Wheat

Check Sea salt original seasoned crackers, Triscuit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sea salt original seasoned crackers, Triscuit is available at 9 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayIndependent City MarketLoblawsMetroNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartZehrs

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping