Is SEA SALT OVEN-BAKED PITA CHIPS, SEA SALT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SALT, OAT FIBER, SEA SALT, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS (CANOLA OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID).

Check SEA SALT OVEN-BAKED PITA CHIPS, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEA SALT OVEN-BAKED PITA CHIPS, SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping