Is SEA SALT PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE COOKIE SANDWICHES, PEANUT BUTTER SEA SALT Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic gf oat flour
organic gf oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GF OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC RAW BLUE AGAVE, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE SUSTAINABLY FARMED PALM FRUIT OIL, ORGANIC NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE 74% DARK CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT
Check SEA SALT PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE COOKIE SANDWICHES, PEANUT BUTTER SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE COOKIE SANDWICHES, PEANUT BUTTER SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


