Is Sea Salt & Pepper Venison Steak Bites Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Venison, Beef, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder
Check Sea Salt & Pepper Venison Steak Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt & Pepper Venison Steak Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Salt & Pepper Venison Steak Bites is available at 6 retailers
AmazonFry'sGiant EagleKrogerMeijerThrive Market
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried
Flavor
SaltySavoryPeppery
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


