Is sea salt pita chips Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid, riboflamin, benzoyl peroxide, enzyme), water, yeast, (sorbitan monostearate), salt, sea salt, canola oil.
Check sea salt pita chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sea salt pita chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish


