No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is sea salt pita chips Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid, riboflamin, benzoyl peroxide, enzyme), water, yeast, (sorbitan monostearate), salt, sea salt, canola oil.

Check sea salt pita chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish
Wheat Free? sea salt pita chips | Spoonful