Is SEA SALT ROASTED WHOLE CASHEWS, SEA SALT ROASTED Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.

Check SEA SALT ROASTED WHOLE CASHEWS, SEA SALT ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEA SALT ROASTED WHOLE CASHEWS, SEA SALT ROASTED is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing