Is SEA SALT & VINEGAR PEANUTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate & soybean/sunflower added as processing aids
calcium stearate & soybean/sunflower added as processing aids
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT & VINEGAR SEASONING (VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], SEA SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, CANE SUGAR, MALIC ACID, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE & SOYBEAN/SUNFLOWER ADDED AS PROCESSING AIDS).
Check SEA SALT & VINEGAR PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT & VINEGAR PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


