Is Sea salt Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural sea salt. ryday Product of Australia Packed in Australia Bound salt to Salt is dried More great everyday recipes at mckenziesfoods.com.au Ward McKenzie Pty Ltd 47-51 Slough Rd, Altona 3018 Victoria, Australia

Check Sea salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep