Is SEA SALTED ALMOND IN DARK CHOCOLATE EGGS, SEA SALTED ALMOND IN DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED TM UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED TM SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED TM COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED TM NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF COLORING (VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN) SEA SALT, TAPIOCA SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check SEA SALTED ALMOND IN DARK CHOCOLATE EGGS, SEA SALTED ALMOND IN DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping