Is SEA SALTED ALMOND IN DARK CHOCOLATE EGGS, SEA SALTED ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF COLORING (VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), SEA SALT, TAPIOCA SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check SEA SALTED ALMOND IN DARK CHOCOLATE EGGS, SEA SALTED ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go