Is Sea Stars Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEAN BLEND (NAVY BEANS, LENTILS, GARBANZO BEANS), BROWN RICE, DRIED CANE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, RADISH JUICE (FOR COLOUR), TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA.
Check Sea Stars Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Stars Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Stars Cereal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


