Is Sea Temple Snacks Shredded Squid Soft & Succulent Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Squid, Sugar, Salt, Lactose (milk), Corn Starch, Sorbitol As A Asweetener, Monosodium L, Glutamate & Glycine & Disodium 5 Guanylate As Flavour Enhancers, Citric Acid As An Acidity Regulator, Potassium Sorbate As A Preservative. Contains: Milk.
Check Sea Temple Snacks Shredded Squid Soft & Succulent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Temple Snacks Shredded Squid Soft & Succulent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Triscuit Hint of Sea Salt Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, Vegan Crackers, Vegan Snacks, 8.5 oz
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
About this product
Seafood · Flake


