Is Seabra Bakery Lemon Cake Meia Lua Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- enriched bleached flour
- bleached flour
enriched bleached flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Cake Mix (sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (bleached Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Egg Whites, Eggs Yolks, Nonfat Milk, Baking Powder (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Propylene Glycol Monoglycerides, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Acetate, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 60, Colored W/ Yellow 5 & Red 40), Lemon Filling (sugar, Lemon (lemon Peel, Water, Lemon Pulp Cells, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil), Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Ascorbic Acid, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Phosphoric Acid, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Yellow #5.)
Check Seabra Bakery Lemon Cake Meia Lua against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seabra Bakery Lemon Cake Meia Lua in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER


