Is Seabrook Aunt Bessie's Roast Beef & Yorkshire Pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Rice Flour, Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion Powder, Whole MILK Powder, Natural Flavouring, Acid: Citric acid; Caramelised Sugar Powder, Spice Extract.
Check Seabrook Aunt Bessie's Roast Beef & Yorkshire Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seabrook Aunt Bessie's Roast Beef & Yorkshire Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Slow Roasted Cured Roast Beef Lunch Meat
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


