Is Seabrook Cream Cheese & Chives Flavour The Original Crinkle Cut Crisp 6 x 25g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Onion Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Sea Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Acids: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Flavouring, Herb
Check Seabrook Cream Cheese & Chives Flavour The Original Crinkle Cut Crisp 6 x 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seabrook Cream Cheese & Chives Flavour The Original Crinkle Cut Crisp 6 x 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seabrook Cream Cheese & Chives Flavour The Original Crinkle Cut Crisp 6 x 25g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


