Is Seabrook Loaded Fries Cheese & Bacon Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese powder
  • whey powder
  • cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize (65%), Rapeseed Oil, Cheese and Bacon Seasoning (13%) (Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Cheese Powder (Cheese (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk)), Flavourings, Salt, Butterundefined Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid; Paprika, Colour: Paprika Extract; Red Bell Pepper, Smoked Salt), Antioxidant: Extract of Rosemary .

Check Seabrook Loaded Fries Cheese & Bacon Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seabrook Loaded Fries Cheese & Bacon Flavour is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSmoky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go