Is Seafarer Imitation Crab Seafood Sticks Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice , Surimi ( Alaska Pollock , Water , Sugar , Egg Whites , Wheat Starch , Corn Starch , Contains 2% Or Less Of : the Following : Soybean Oil , Sorbitol , Modified Food Starch , Mirin Wine ( Sake , Sugar , Salt , Water , Yeast Extract ) Salt , Potassium Chloride , Artificial Crab Flavor , Carrageenan , Sodium Tripolyphosphate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate , Citric Acid , Paprika Oleoresin , Carmine , Soy Lecithin , Color Added ) , Carrots , Vegetable Oil , Egg , Chili Sauce ( Water , Chili , Sugar , Garlic , Salt , Vinegar ) , Sugar , Vinegar , Seaweed , Salt , Sesame Seed . .

Check Seafarer Imitation Crab Seafood Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seafarer Imitation Crab Seafood Sticks is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Seafood · Stick

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladDipping