Is Seafarer Imitation Crab Seafood Sticks Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice , Surimi ( Alaska Pollock , Water , Sugar , Egg Whites , Wheat Starch , Corn Starch , Contains 2% Or Less Of : the Following : Soybean Oil , Sorbitol , Modified Food Starch , Mirin Wine ( Sake , Sugar , Salt , Water , Yeast Extract ) Salt , Potassium Chloride , Artificial Crab Flavor , Carrageenan , Sodium Tripolyphosphate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate , Citric Acid , Paprika Oleoresin , Carmine , Soy Lecithin , Color Added ) , Carrots , Vegetable Oil , Egg , Chili Sauce ( Water , Chili , Sugar , Garlic , Salt , Vinegar ) , Sugar , Vinegar , Seaweed , Salt , Sesame Seed . .

Check Seafarer Imitation Crab Seafood Sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Seafarer Imitation Crab Seafood Sticks is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Seafood · Stick

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladDipping