Is Seafood Claw Platter, Medium, 88 Oz Ready-To-Eat Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Snow Crab Cocktail Claws{Snowcrab,Salt},Lobster Meat{Lobster Meat,Salt}Seafood Mustard Sauce{Soybean Oil,Water,Distilled Vinegar,Whole Eggs,Mustard Flourcorn Syrup,Tomato Paste,Salt,Sugar,Lemonjuice,Black Pepper,Molasses,Garlic Powder,Onion Powder,Raisin Paste,Crushed Orangepuree,Spices,White Wine,Citric Acid,Tartaric Acid,Natural Flavor,Anchovies(Fish),Caramel Color,Potassium Sorbate(Preserva-Tive),Tamarind,Xanthan Gum,Lemon Oil,Pep-Per Extract,Sodium Benzoate And Sodiummetabisulfite(Preservative),Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor},Lemonslice.

Check Seafood Claw Platter, Medium, 88 Oz Ready-To-Eat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSide Dish