Is Seafood Claw Platter, Medium, 88 Oz Ready-To-Eat Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Snow Crab Cocktail Claws{Snowcrab,Salt},Lobster Meat{Lobster Meat,Salt}Seafood Mustard Sauce{Soybean Oil,Water,Distilled Vinegar,Whole Eggs,Mustard Flourcorn Syrup,Tomato Paste,Salt,Sugar,Lemonjuice,Black Pepper,Molasses,Garlic Powder,Onion Powder,Raisin Paste,Crushed Orangepuree,Spices,White Wine,Citric Acid,Tartaric Acid,Natural Flavor,Anchovies(Fish),Caramel Color,Potassium Sorbate(Preserva-Tive),Tamarind,Xanthan Gum,Lemon Oil,Pep-Per Extract,Sodium Benzoate And Sodiummetabisulfite(Preservative),Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor},Lemonslice.
Check Seafood Claw Platter, Medium, 88 Oz Ready-To-Eat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Claw Platter, Medium, 88 Oz Ready-To-Eat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
About this product
Seafood · Piece


