Is Seafood Counter Crab King Leg & Claw Small Previously Frozen - 1.25 LB Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- made from 100% pure pasteurized sheep's milk
made from 100% pure pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Made From 100% Pure Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cultures, Rennet, Salt.
Check Seafood Counter Crab King Leg & Claw Small Previously Frozen - 1.25 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Counter Crab King Leg & Claw Small Previously Frozen - 1.25 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seafood Counter Crab King Leg & Claw Small Previously Frozen - 1.25 LB is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


