Is Seafood Counter Crab Snow Cluster Frozen - 1.75 Lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crab
crab
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Crab
Check Seafood Counter Crab Snow Cluster Frozen - 1.75 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Counter Crab Snow Cluster Frozen - 1.75 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Trans-Ocean® Seafood Snackers Imitation Crab
Phillips Crab Cakes - Seafood Restaurants Maryland Styl...
Frozen Seafood Department Matlaws Stuffed Clams
Where to buy
Seafood Counter Crab Snow Cluster Frozen - 1.75 Lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


