Is Seafood Counter Fish Orange Roughy Fillet Frozen - 1.25 LB Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- italian sausage seasoning
- stuffed in natural pork casing
- pork trim
italian sausage seasoning
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Trim (Contains 2% Salt), Water, Italian Sausage Seasoning (Blended Of Spices, Paprika (Including Pepper And Fennel)), Inhibitor (Salt, Sodium Acetate, Flavor), Stuffed In Natural Pork Casing
Check Seafood Counter Fish Orange Roughy Fillet Frozen - 1.25 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Counter Fish Orange Roughy Fillet Frozen - 1.25 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
ORANGE DREAM VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS IN AN ORANGE FAT FREE SHERBET SHELL, ORANGE DREAM
Where to buy
Seafood Counter Fish Orange Roughy Fillet Frozen - 1.25 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


