Is Seafood Counter Fish Salmon Portion 5 Ounce Skin Off Service Case Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
atlantic salmon (color added), imitation crabmeat surimi golden threadfin bream, sugar, sorbitol, sodium polyphosphate, water, wheat starch, soybean protein, salt, rice wine, soybean oil, crab extract, crab flavor, monosodium glutamate, natural color (carmine and paprika), salmon, mushrooms, mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, and enzymes), scallops
Check Seafood Counter Fish Salmon Portion 5 Ounce Skin Off Service Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Counter Fish Salmon Portion 5 Ounce Skin Off Service Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seafood Counter Fish Salmon Portion 5 Ounce Skin Off Service Case is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


