Is Seafood Counter Fish Salmon Portion 5 Ounce Skin Off Service Case Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
atlantic salmon (color added), imitation crabmeat surimi golden threadfin bream, sugar, sorbitol, sodium polyphosphate, water, wheat starch, soybean protein, salt, rice wine, soybean oil, crab extract, crab flavor, monosodium glutamate, natural color (carmine and paprika), salmon, mushrooms, mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, and enzymes), scallops
Check Seafood Counter Fish Salmon Portion 5 Ounce Skin Off Service Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Counter Fish Salmon Portion 5 Ounce Skin Off Service Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seafood Counter Fish Salmon Portion 5 Ounce Skin Off Service Case is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


